East Region Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

East Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Match Feedback Results
26th April 2018

The consolidated results of the umpires feedback system (where umpires mark the clubs on a number of headings) can be seen below.

The scores given by umpires are a simple 7 = Excellent, 6 = Very Good, 5 = Good, 4 = Satisfactory, 3 = Disappointing, 2 = Very Disappointing and 1 = Unacceptable.

Each category has been summarised and the averages for the season are shown.

Note that clubs are only listed after 7 sets of feedback have been received.

Men's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
A Division
Bedford5.91672.33335.535728
Blueharts5.42863.00006.083324
Cambridge University5.09092.27276.200025
Chelmsford6.30002.90006.166724
City of Peterborough5.91671.16675.769226
Harleston Magpies6.70002.70006.210519
Ipswich3.76921.61545.739123
Letchworth5.46152.30775.148127
Saffron Walden6.20004.10005.600020
Spalding5.13332.33335.280025
St Albans5.38463.38465.960025
Wapping3.66671.25005.750024
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Harleston Magpies
B Division
Bourne Deeping4.83332.50005.069029
Cambridge City 24.20002.20005.360025
Cambridge University 24.12502.87505.615426
City of Peterborough 25.08333.41675.600025
Dereham5.07690.92315.769226
Havering3.00000.66673.760025
Ipswich East Suffolk4.93333.06675.703727
Norwich City6.00001.89475.482829
Waltham Forest4.75003.75005.391323
Wapping 24.53852.30775.166724
West Herts 24.70000.80005.217423
Wisbech Town4.26670.66675.200030
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Dereham

Women's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
Premier Division
Cambridge City 24.42862.07145.625024
Cambridge University4.20003.33335.791724
Canterbury 25.63642.72736.041724
City of Peterborough4.33332.66675.863622
Ipswich6.57141.85716.176517
Maidstone4.88892.00005.136422
Norwich Dragons4.42863.00005.666727
Old Loughtonians4.84621.30774.363622
Sevenoaks 25.54553.45456.095221
St Albans 24.91672.41675.333324
Wapping4.09091.45455.760025
West Herts4.63640.90914.818222
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Ipswich
Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk