East Region Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

East Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Match Feedback Results
23rd January 2019

The consolidated results of the umpires feedback system (where umpires mark the clubs on a number of headings) can be seen below.

The scores given by umpires are a simple 7 = Excellent, 6 = Very Good, 5 = Good, 4 = Satisfactory, 3 = Disappointing, 2 = Very Disappointing and 1 = Unacceptable.

Each category has been summarised and the averages for the season are shown.

Note that clubs are only listed after 7 sets of feedback have been received.

Men's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
A Division
Bedford6.20006.20005.548431
Cambridge City 24.06255.00005.931029
Cambridge University4.85715.00006.032331
Chelmsford6.57146.64296.321428
Harleston Magpies6.18756.31255.741931
Ipswich4.17655.35295.516131
Letchworth5.78576.21435.000029
Norwich City6.06255.93756.121233
Saffron Walden5.92866.42866.000031
St Albans5.76476.05886.034529
Wapping3.80004.46675.400030
West Herts5.08335.41675.592627
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Chelmsford
B Division
Blueharts4.14294.92865.400030
Bourne Deeping3.86674.73334.866730
City of Peterborough 26.25006.45005.542935
Dereham5.00005.41184.875032
East London4.57894.42115.235334
Havering4.57144.92863.633330
Ipswich East Suffolk5.62506.12506.121233
Shefford and Sandy6.46676.73335.187532
Spalding5.64715.82355.433330
Waltham Forest3.62504.06255.088234
Wapping 24.25004.00005.181833
West Herts 25.28575.71435.545533
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Ipswich East Suffolk

Women's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
Premier Division
Bromley & Beckenham4.56255.37505.871031
Broxbourne4.43755.37504.937532
Cambridge City 25.32145.39295.651243
Canterbury 26.12506.00005.823534
Chelmsford4.83335.16675.548431
City of Peterborough6.15006.65005.945937
Harleston Magpies 25.87505.56255.636433
Norwich City6.13335.86675.125032
Sevenoaks 25.38895.27785.409144
St Albans 25.52635.52635.638936
Wapping4.76475.64715.366730
West Herts5.15385.53855.034529
Best On-pitch Behaviour - City of Peterborough
Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk