East Region Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

East Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Match Feedback Results
17th November 2018

The consolidated results of the umpires feedback system (where umpires mark the clubs on a number of headings) can be seen below.

The scores given by umpires are a simple 7 = Excellent, 6 = Very Good, 5 = Good, 4 = Satisfactory, 3 = Disappointing, 2 = Very Disappointing and 1 = Unacceptable.

Each category has been summarised and the averages for the season are shown.

Note that clubs are only listed after 7 sets of feedback have been received.

Men's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
A Division
Bedford6.22226.33335.611118
Cambridge City 23.44444.77785.625016
Cambridge University5.10005.20006.235317
Chelmsford6.66676.77786.176517
Harleston Magpies6.27276.36365.588217
Ipswich4.60005.50005.470617
Letchworth5.66676.33334.928614
Norwich City6.00005.50006.187516
Saffron Walden6.14296.14296.052619
St Albans5.62505.75005.833318
Wapping4.11114.66675.578919
West Herts5.12505.37505.625016
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Cambridge University
B Division
Blueharts4.44444.88895.388918
Bourne Deeping3.63644.45454.722218
City of Peterborough 26.00006.00005.388918
Dereham5.18185.63644.750020
East London4.61544.38465.200020
Havering4.55565.00003.789519
Ipswich East Suffolk5.75006.00006.250016
Shefford and Sandy6.28576.57144.722218
Spalding5.37505.37505.352917
Waltham Forest3.60003.80005.250020
Wapping 24.18184.18185.043523
West Herts 25.25005.87505.842119
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Ipswich East Suffolk

Women's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
Premier Division
Bromley & Beckenham4.66675.55565.823517
Broxbourne4.25005.25005.111118
Cambridge City 24.70004.90005.944418
Canterbury 26.27276.00005.888918
Chelmsford4.70005.10005.600020
City of Peterborough6.33336.66675.772722
Harleston Magpies 25.42865.14295.444418
Norwich City6.18185.90915.117617
Sevenoaks 25.40004.90005.368419
St Albans 25.85715.57145.789519
Wapping4.50005.60005.444418
West Herts5.12505.50005.000016
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Cambridge City 2
Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk