East Region Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

East Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Match Feedback Results
19th March 2019

The consolidated results of the umpires feedback system (where umpires mark the clubs on a number of headings) can be seen below.

The scores given by umpires are a simple 7 = Excellent, 6 = Very Good, 5 = Good, 4 = Satisfactory, 3 = Disappointing, 2 = Very Disappointing and 1 = Unacceptable.

Each category has been summarised and the averages for the season are shown.

Note that clubs are only listed after 7 sets of feedback have been received.

Men's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
A Division
Bedford6.13046.21745.425547
Cambridge City 24.31825.09095.826146
Cambridge University4.48004.88006.083348
Chelmsford6.45006.55006.357142
Harleston Magpies6.18186.36365.711145
Ipswich3.84005.48005.644445
Letchworth5.72226.16675.024441
Norwich City6.20836.12506.155645
Saffron Walden6.08336.33335.791748
St Albans5.68006.04005.829847
Wapping3.91304.56525.340944
West Herts5.10535.31585.381042
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Chelmsford
B Division
Blueharts4.76195.33335.468147
Bourne Deeping3.71434.61905.063847
City of Peterborough 26.24146.48285.500052
Dereham5.00005.26094.787247
East London4.65384.57695.220050
Havering4.40005.04003.836749
Ipswich East Suffolk5.75006.14296.057752
Shefford and Sandy6.44006.68005.176551
Spalding5.58625.58625.333351
Waltham Forest4.00004.40005.019651
Wapping 24.20004.20005.301953
West Herts 25.04555.50005.229248
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Ipswich East Suffolk

Women's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
Premier Division
Bromley & Beckenham4.68425.47376.022744
Broxbourne4.25005.20835.062548
Cambridge City 25.18185.30305.607156
Canterbury 25.86965.82615.770848
Chelmsford5.00005.27275.612249
City of Peterborough5.90006.33335.818255
Harleston Magpies 26.07145.82145.860050
Norwich City6.18185.90915.187548
Sevenoaks 25.14295.57145.566760
St Albans 25.67865.71435.615452
Wapping4.86965.60875.456546
West Herts4.95245.47625.318244
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Bromley & Beckenham
Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk